BetWinner

BetWinner Review

check-decagram150 SGDWelcome Bonus
Claim Bonus

BetWinner Preview


Casino Name

BetWinner

READ MOREREAD LESS
Year Established

2007

READ MOREREAD LESS
Games Providers
Pragmatic Play, PG Soft, Spinomenal, KA Gaming, Barbara Bang, Mancala Gaming, Wazdan, Betsoft, Red Tiger gaming, Holle Games, N2-Live, Mascot Gaming, Eurasian Gaming, Slot Factory, 5Men, BF Games, Fils Game, Multi Slot, OneTouch, Aiwin Games, Espresso Games, Paripby, TrueLab, Zeus Play, Red Rake, Iron Dog Studio, Arrow's Edge, 1x2 Gaming, Aspect Gaming, LGD Gaming, Concept Gaming, Playstar, Spadegaming, Genesis, Rival, WorldMatch, SwinttLive, Spinmatic, Ortiz, Booming Games, Caleta, inbet Games, Spinthon, Onlyplay, Felix Gaming, Hacksaw Gaming, SuperLotto Games, Play Pearls, Gameplay Interactive, Golden Race, Yggdrasil, Revolver Gaming, Lady Luck Games, Skywind, Triple Cherry, WeAreCasino, R Franco Games, Mobilots, Cayetano, Quickspin, Kalamba Games, FUgaso, ThunderSpin, Spribe, ReelNRG, OMI, Bunfox, Reevo, BBIN, Igrosoft, Charismatic Slots, 7 Mojos, Netgame, Winfinity, Ezugi, VTVBet, Vivo Gaming, Absolute Live Gaming, SA Gaming, HO Gaming, Lucky Streak, XPG, Asia Gaming, Atmosfera, Graz Gaming, BGaming, Tom Horn, Dragon Soft, Simple Play, Endorphina, MrSlotty, NGMGame, Belatra Games, Fazi, EvoPlay, Blueprint, betiXon, Platipus, DLV, Funky Games, GG Gaming, 1Spin4Win, Apollo Games, Game Media Works, CT Interactive, Radis, Zitro, Jackpot Software, MGA Games, High Games
READ MOREREAD LESS
Games Offered
Live Casino Games, Online Slots, Sportsbook, E-Sports Betting, Bingo, Toto, Poker, Fishing Games, Lottery
READ MOREREAD LESS
Deposit Method
Bank Transfers, E-Wallet, Crypto, Debit Cards
READ MOREREAD LESS
Withdrawal Options
E-Wallet, Debit Cards, Crypto
READ MOREREAD LESS
Withdrawal Approval Time

5-10 minutes

READ MOREREAD LESS
Locations Available
🇸🇬Singapore, 🇲🇾Malaysia, 🇹🇭Thailand, 🇻🇳Vietnam

International players may be allowed depending on the country.

READ MOREREAD LESS
Customer Support Options
📧Email, 📱Phone, 💬24/7 Live Chat
READ MOREREAD LESS
Compatible Devices
iOS (Apple), Windows, Android, Desktops, Tablets
READ MOREREAD LESS


An Introduction to BetWinner

BetWinner is an online sportsbook that has over 400,000 registered users that regularly place bets on their site or mobile app. They offer online casino games, live dealer tables, bingo, lottery, and more. Their selection of software providers is huge and ensures that their catalog of games stays fresh, interesting, and entertaining. 

Punters will be happy to hear that they have a sportsbook with over 1,000 daily events and almost every market imaginable. Make a parlay bet on different matches for a shot at a bigger payout, or stick to moneyline bets on your favorite teams. Either way, you’re bound to have a good betting experience at BetWinner.

safe 2

Licensing and Security

As with all online casinos, you’re going to want to check that they are licensed by a regulatory agency. At the bottom of their site, BetWinner states that they are owned and operated by Prevailer B.V. as a license holder of Curaçao License No. 8048/JAZ. Curaçao eGaming licenses a lot of online casinos operating in Europe and Asia, so it’s no surprise to see BetWinner being regulated by them. 

Any sort of payment or billing seems to be processed by Harbesina LTD, a billing agency operating out of Cyprus. BetWinner and the software providers on the site use random number generators for all of their online slot machines and virtual table games to provide provably fair results.

Sportsbetting and Game Selections

When it comes to games, BetWinner has just about everything you could need. They have virtual and live casino table games, online slot machines of every kind, a fully-fledged sportsbook, and lottery games. There is also poker and Toto, but they seem to be less popular when compared to the other options on the site. 

Live Casino Games

BetWinner has 18 different live casino software providers with some big names, like Pragmatic Play, SA Gaming, and Asia Gaming. Each one has a nice variety of games, meaning that BetWinner has just about every type of table game you could imagine. Players can expect to find roulette, blackjack, poker, sic bo, baccarat, dragon tiger, and much more. 

Live dealer games have absolutely taken off over the last five years or so as online casinos have focused more on bringing the atmosphere and energy of a brick-and-mortar casino right to your home. You can often find tables in different languages, and depending on the dealer, you might even be able to strike up a conversation with them while you play. 

Software ProviderGames
WinfinityRoulette, Baccarat,  Blackjack
Pragmatic PlayGame Shows (Boom City, Mega Wheel, Mega Roulette, PowerUp Roulette Candy Land), Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, 
SwinttBaccarat, Roulette
EzugiRoulette, Andar Bahar, 32 Cards, Dragon Tiger, Sic Bo, Baccarat, Cricket War, Blackjack, Texas Hold’em, Teen Patti, 
VTVBetBlackjack, 7Bet, Keno, Wheel of Fortune, War, 5Bet, Andar Bahar, Poker, 1Bet, Teen Patti, Lucky6
Vivo GamingBaccarat, Roulette, Texas Hold’em, Dragon Tiger, Blackjack, 
Absolute Live GamingRoulette, Baccarat
SA GamingPok Deng, Baccarat, Roulette, Dragon Tiger, Andar Bahar, Sic Bo, 
HO GamingDragon Tiger, Roulette, Texas Hold’em, Baccarat, Blackjack, 
Lucky StreakRoulette, Baccarat, Blackjack, 
N2-LiveBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Blackjack, Roulette, Andar Bahar, Sic Bo, 
XPGBlackjack, Sic Bo, Teen Patti, Andar Bahar, Baccarat, Roulette
Asia GamingBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette
AtmosferaMusic Wheel, Roulette
Live SlotsLive Slots
GrazGameRoulette
GamePlay InteractiveSic Bo, Baccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette
FaziRoulette

Online Slots

Online slot machines are one of the most popular games at any online casino. They’re a great way to relax and take a shot at winning some money. BetWinner has a whopping 98 different software providers and easily thousands of different slot machines. Some of them are pretty basic in nature, but there are many fun ones, too, especially from quality providers like Spadegaming, Red Tiger Gaming, and Pragmatic Play.

If you want slot machines with progressive jackpots, fun mechanics, minigames, Egyptian designs, and Anime themes, BetWinner has it all. You can even play most slots for free, so you can give them a shot before spending actual cash on them. If you find a slot you like, make sure to favorite it so you can easily find it later. 

Sports Betting

We mentioned it before, but we will reiterate it again, BetWinner has over a thousand matches every day for punters to bet on. These matches are across 45 different sports, with around 7,000 matches in total. The layout is intuitive, and the odds are clearly displayed in whichever style you’d like. It’s definitely an easy sportsbook to navigate around on and find what you’re looking for. 

BetWinner definitely has a nice selection of sports, more than we’ve seen on other sportsbooks. Of course, they have the usual football and basketball, but they also have more obscure sports like padel, bare-knuckle boxing, and netball. You can even bet on non-sports-related outcomes like political races and real-world events.

Bingo

At BetWinner, there are a ton of different bingo games from ten different providers that you can play. They have themed bingos and non-themed bingos, so pick whichever one looks interesting and start checking your cards. We played 90-ball bingo from Pragmatic Play and bought in for just 0.03 SGD.  

Toto

Toto is a fun sports betting game where players bet on the final outcome of the 1X2 market across 15 different sports games. Correctly guess each win or draw and win a massive jackpot. The minimum jackpot when we took a shot at it was around 25,000 SGD, and the draws only cost a little under 1 SGD. If you like to bet on sports, you should try your hand at Toto and see if you can snag that massive jackpot. 

Bonuses and Promotions

There were quite a few promotions going on at BetWinner, along with some constant bonuses available for players to take advantage of. As always, if you’re a new member, make sure to take advantage of their 100% welcome bonus, along with their reload bonus on every deposit after. There’s also a mini-VIP program loyal players can use to get even more cashback than usual.

Bonus / PromoDescription
First Deposit BonusNew members can get a 100% bonus of up to 150 SGD. Bonus is subject to turnover requirements and must be used within thirty days. 
NIL – NILPlace a bet on an approved football match and win a bonus of 30 SGD if the first half ends in a draw.  
Lucky 9Place an accumulator bet that includes 10 events. If 9 out of the 10 bets are correct, win 9% of the potential overall winnings from those 9 events. 
50% Bonus MondayOn Monday, get a 50% deposit bonus of up to 450 SGD. Bonus is subject to a 35x turnover requirement and must be used within seven days. 
100% Bonus ThursdayOn Thursday, get a 100% deposit bonus of up to 150 SGD. The bonus can be wagered on sporting events only and must be wagered in accumulator bets within 24 hours. The bonus must be wagered three times. 
Sports CashbackGet 3% cashback on lost sports bets of 1.5 odds or higher every week.
25% Daily Reload BonusEvery 24 hours, receive a deposit bonus of 25%, up to 70 SGD. The bonus can only be used on sporting events and must be wagered 5 times in accumulator bets. 

Cashback

Players can get cashback based on their lost bets. The more you play, the more experience you gain, and as you level up you, you’ll earn even more cashback. Once you hit VIP Status, you’ll gain cashback on all bets placed — win or lose. The amount of cashback at VIP Status depends on the game played. It might seem hard to level up, but it’ll go quickly once you start betting and playing games at BetWinner. 

LevelExperience NeededExperience RateLevel
Copper01005%
Bronze300,0001506%
Silver1,000,0002007%
Gold2,000,0002508%
Ruby5,000,0003009%
Sapphire15,000,00035010%
Diamond25,000,00040011%
VIP Status75,000,0004500.05-.25%

Deposits

Compared to other online casinos, there are surprisingly a large number of different ways to deposit money into your wallet at BetWinner. We’re happy to see bank transfers on here along with cryptocurrency, but there are also eVouchers, eWallets, and different payment systems available for players to use. 

MethodAccepted Options
Bank TransferBank transfer from almost any bank
eVouchersJeton Cash
eWalletsSkrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Astropay, Perfect Money, MuchBetter, Jeton Wallet, Sticpay, Plastrix, AirTM
Payment SystemsecoPayz, Neteller
CryptocurrencyBitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum Classic, XRP, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Dash, Monero, ZCash, NEM, BitShares, DigiByte, Verge, QTUM, Cardano, EOS, Stellar, Polkadot, Toncoin, Cosmos Atom, Tether on Ethereum, USD Coin on Ethereum, TrueUSD on Ethereum, Dai on Ethereum, Chainlink on Ethereum, Basic Attention Token on Ethereum, SHIBA INU on Ethereum, Tether on Solana, USD Coin on Solana, Tether on Tron, Tether on BSC, Binance Coin BSC, Binance USD on BSC, Paris Saint-Germain on BSC, Juventus on BSC, AS Roma on BSC, SHIBA INU on BSC

Withdrawals

While there aren’t as many methods for withdrawing funds as there are for depositing funds, BetWinner still has a good amount of ways to get your winnings into your pocket. You won’t be able to withdraw your winnings right into your bank account, but you can use eWallets, payment systems, or cryptocurrency to get your funds. 

MethodAccepted Options
eWalletsSkrill, Astropay, Perfect Money, MuchBetter, Jeton Wallet, Sticpay, Plastrix, AirTM
Payment SystemsecoPayz, Neteller, Payeer
CryptocurrencyBitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum Classic, XRP, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Dash, Monero, ZCash, NEM, BitShares, DigiByte, Verge, QTUM, Cardano, EOS, Stellar, Toncoin, Cosmos Atom, Tether on Ethereum, USD Coin on Ethereum, TrueUSD on Ethereum, Dai on Ethereum, Chainlink on Ethereum, Basic Attention Token on Ethereum, SHIBA INU on Ethereum, Tether on Solana, USD Coin on Solana, Tether on Tron, Tether on BSC, Binance Coin BSC, Binance USD on BSC, Paris Saint-Germain on BSC, Juventus on BSC, AS Roma on BSC, SHIBA INU on BSC
user 2

Customer Support

BetWinner has something we always love to see — 24/7 Live Chat. There is no excuse that in this day and age for an online casino not to have 24/7 customer support available. Long gone are the days of limited customer service hours; players can now talk to a representative right in their browser without picking up the phone.

That said, you can still give BetWinner a call if you want. Or, more aptly, they’ll give you a call after you leave your number and problem with them through their form on the Contact page. They also accept email, but 24/7 Live Chat is definitely the easiest way to connect with them. 

We connected to a representative after less than a minute, and they were able to answer a few questions we had about the bank transfer process. Overall, we were pretty happy with their answers and response time.

Mobile

Mobile App

iOS and Android users will be happy to hear that BetWinner has a mobile casino app for both operating systems. Android users can directly download the apk file from the site and install it on their device after enabling developer options. If you’re at all confused about how to install it, BetWinner has instructions on their site for how to install it. For iOS devices, it says to head to BetWinnerapp.com and click the iOS logo to download the app. 

How to Sign Up at BetWinner

Signing up at BetWinner is relatively simple. They do require that you are 18 years of age or older and in a region where betting is legal; if you meet both those requirements, click the “Registration” button at the top of the screen and select how you would like to sign up: by phone, one-click, by email, or by logging in through a social network. We suggest signing up by email or phone but use whichever method you like. 

conclusion

Conclusion

To wrap it up, BetWinner is a great all-around online casino. They have a wide variety of deposit and withdrawal methods, a ton of software providers and games, and decent bonuses and promotions. That said, the bonuses and promotions tend to focus more on sports betting than slots or casino games, so if you don’t bet on sports, you might be slightly disappointed there. They have 24/7 Live Chat should you have any questions about their site, and the representatives are nice and knowledgeable. 

All-in-all, if you’re looking for a site to bet mostly on sports and occasionally play a slot machine or at a live dealer table, you should give BetWinner a try. If anything, claim the welcome bonus to boost your bankroll and see if you can hit it big!

Overall Rating
4.6
Games & Providers
4.8
/ 5.0
Bonuses & Promotions
4.1
/ 5.0
Deposit & Withdrawal
4.7
/ 5.0
Support & Security
4.7
/ 5.0
Pros
A huge number of software providers
Lots of deposit and withdrawal methods
Mobile app for Android and iOS
Cons
Bonuses and promotions are mostly sports oriented

    Get Exclusive Bonus Offer & Tips

    Enter your email, and get latest bonus offer

    Select a topic of your interest :

    Top Online Casinos
    22Bet
    4.4
    / 5.0
    1xbet
    4.6
    / 5.0
    MelBet
    4.4
    / 5.0
    AW8
    4.4
    / 5.0
    BK8
    4.3
    / 5.0
    Bet365
    4.1
    / 5.0
    God55
    4.1
    / 5.0
    Sportsbet.io
    4.4
    / 5.0
    ECLBet
    4.1
    / 5.0
    Maxim88
    4.4
    / 5.0